Ethernet BIA? A Bus? | Free CCNA 200-301 Course | Video #3

Ethernet BIA? A Bus? | Free CCNA 200-301 Course | Video #3

What is a BIA? What is a bus network? What is a MAC address? What is a NIC? What was the first type of Ethernet? What is Thicknet? And Thinnet? Can you change your computer’s MAC Address? Lots of questions! Hopefully I can answer them all in this short CCNA video.

This is video #3 of my FREE CCNA Course 200-301 – a complete CCNA course for the new Cisco CCNA exam. I am going to be covering all the topics in the exam blueprint in this course.

I want to make this content practical and it will include a lots of labs and demonstrations to help you better understand topics on the exam.

The course will contain:
– Videos
– Labs using Cisco Packet Tracer
– Quiz Questions
– And more!

Menu:
Overview: 0:00
Cat 5e cabling: 0:29
10Base5 Ethernet: 1:03
Drop Cable: 2:00
Bus Network: 2:36
Thicknet vs Thinnet: 3:02
Fiber cables: 3:38
NIC: 3:48
MAC Address: 4:01
iPhone NIC: 4:42
Thank you to my supporters: 5:06

PDF with slides: https://bit.ly/dbccna2

CCNA 200-301 Playlist:
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list…

Videos mentioned:
Black Mamba visits Airbnb: https://youtu.be/yHnok5ZEZug
10Base5 Network: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list…
Change Your PC’s MAC address: https://youtu.be/V3Pcc8b_m0U
thisitIT:
https://bit.ly/thisisitccna

Udemy CCNA Course:
https://bit.ly/ccnafor10dollars

GNS3 CCNA Course:
CCNA ($10): https://bit.ly/gns3ccna10

DavidBombal.com
CCNA ($10): http://bit.ly/yt999ccna

======================
Special Offers:
======================
Cisco Press: Up to 50% discount
Save every day on Cisco Press learning products! Use discount code BOMBAL during checkout to save 35% on print books (plus free shipping in the U.S.), 45% on eBooks, and 50% on video courses and simulator software. Offer expires December 31, 2020. Shop now.
Link: bit.ly/ciscopress50

Boson software: 15% discount
Link: bit.ly/boson15
Code: DBAF15P

CCNA
Free CCNA
200-301
ccna 200-301
free ccna course
network
networking
thisisit

Please note that links listed may be affiliate links and provide me with a small percentage/kickback should you use them to purchase any of the items listed or recommended. Thank you for supporting me and this channel!


#ccna #ccna200301 #networking

subscribe